None-Immigration Visa Services

We are your Pathfinder at each step of abroad Education Process
Migration | Agents | Registration | Authority

Non-Immigration Visa

Non-immigration visas are issued to people who are going by a nation just for a short interim of time. This could be for an assortment of purposes including, travel, seeing family, work and so on. This visa is basically implied for transitory stay and has a progression of governing rules that guarantees the legitimacy of the person's aim and reason before being conceded. There are different kinds of non-immigrant visas, as we will see underneath, yet each of these has a specific arrangement of forms and consent that should be gotten and in addition, meets that are led. The procedure is thorough and tedious for anybody and ought to be taken care of by visa experts in order to guarantee the most extreme odds of achievement.

The most imperative thing to comprehend about a non-immigration visa is that it is entirely time-bound and could possibly be expanded relying on the reason for the applicant. Competitors, students into trading, business people, government authorities, every nation doles out various purposes with an alternate arrangement of standards and directions that should be clung to. Amid the application procedure, there will be various inquiries you’ll be tensed about, which can all be best offered an explanation to by a visa consultant.

The procedure of reissuing/renewing your non-immigrant visa must be done on or before the due date, as the delays can cause you major problems. This means, if in case you are unable to renew your non-immigrant visa on time, you’ll be under a legal conflict and considered as a defaulter and thus you have to apply for a non-immigrant visa all over again just like you would do when you apply for the very first time for a fresh visa.

Hence before applying for non-immigrant visa, ensure that all your qualifications, required proofs and most importantly the guarantee letter from your sponsored party which states that you’ll return back to your original country once your purpose to visit the foreign country is fulfilled is submitted.

Visitor Visa

A visitor visa can have any reason, extending from going for a therapeutic treatment to business or even relaxation. Reason being anything, the purpose behind your visit must be clarified and clarified beyond all doubt that there is clear goal of coming back to the nation once the reason for the visit is served. There is a strict due date to the visit under a visitor visa and the visa candidate, at times additionally needs to determine the measure of time they will spend in the nation.

Every nation has its own one-of-its-kind reasons with respect to the visa and ought to be drawn closer under the guidance and advice of a visa consultant expert. Besides proving your reason for visiting another country, one needs to alongside giving fundamental documents, reference letters and an undertaking form that states that you’ll return back to your country once your purpose of the visit is resolved. A visitor visa is country-specific i.e. different nations have their own time duration/validity for the visitor visa, contingent on the application and nature of the visit. It is essential to know the rules and regulations every nation has with respect to visitor visas.

On the off chance that you are planning to reissue your visitor visa to extend your visit, you have to pre-plan it as some countries do not allow you to do so on a runtime basis. A few nations may expect you to return back to your own country and visit again before you are given the permission to renew it. Hence, to stay away from such circumstances guarantee that you design your visitor visa as needs are. It is constantly fundamental to design your purpose to visit in understanding to the measure of time you are wanting to spend in the nation because renewal procedures are dependably a precarious business and are thus recommended to be done under a visa expert’s watch.

Bussiness Visa

A business visa pushes an individual pick up section to their preferred nation, but for a restricted timeframe, for work purposes. These could go from counsels, business meetings to conduct appropriate conferences, legal papers and undertakings to be signed by clients, cracking a deal or two, visiting the meetups and exhibitions and so on. These visas require an extraordinary tender loving care as far as rounding out the vital structures and ensuring every one of the records are all together.

With the world developing consistently it is fundamental to spread your organization's viewpoints abroad. Voyaging abroad, for this reason, expects you to have a business visa. It could be something as straightforward as securing subsidizing for your StartUp, going for Seed funds for your StartUp/business by VCs or Angel Investors, going to business meetups or conferences in regards to your industry or even a basic meeting with a forthcoming customer, a business visa is what will enable you to get you to the country of your choice.

Having basic documents like the invitation letter, alongside extra data (like the purpose/goal/objective) in regards to the visit, supporting documentation for the same, in addition to other things, is must before applying for a business visa. These records and letters should be given to the embassy or consulate on a timely basis. Also, meeting and duplicates are to be independently documented before submitting it to the officials. The procedure has an immense range of nitty-gritty that needs to be comprehended, recognized and worked around. Having an expert by your side to have-your-back and advice on this is the most ideal method for sparing you the inconvenience of the business visa getting rejected and after that reapplying.

Student Visa

This sort of visas is allowed to wannabes planning to go for studies or say higher studies in their preferred nation. A student visa requires a tremendous measure of documentation and has various strategies that should be satisfied and can regularly be an extremely difficult undertaking. Be that as it may, with the correct specialists this procedure can turn out to be much smoother and bother free. A student visa is more often for a particular period of time i.e. the period of their studies until they get finished and requires various checks.

A student visa is something that, while enabling you to remain for the length of the course, additionally has various directions that should be clung to. Work licenses could possibly be accessible for students in the nation in which you want to pursue your career; there will likewise be an alternate scope of checks for every country at indicated interims of time. It is imperative to take care of the demands while applying for your dreams to pursue education overseas because the worst thing that could possibly happen is you getting an admission call from the best of foreign universities but your student visa doesn’t get approved.

You have to make sure that each of your document alongside the acknowledgement letter of your school, English capability exam comes about and in addition, other recommendation letters ought to be assembled before the visa application. It is advisable to get direction from student visa experts to get you your student visa easily. Get ready for your meeting in advance to comprehend the sort of inquiries that can be postured and get ready for delivering answers that can end up getting you a student visa without any hassle or further inquiries. Getting ready for your student visa interviews is a standout amongst the most imperative phases and most importantly your first step towards chasing your dreams to study abroad. Hence, one ought to be completely organized and well-prepared for them.

Dependent Visa

If someone happens to be an individual who is the lawful occupant of the nation or, sometimes, has a lawful non-immigrant status, he/she is permitted to apply for dependent visas for their closest relatives. This can be youngsters, kids, guardians or life partners. A dependent visa requires an extremely specific arrangement of documents that should be submitted and applications that should be filled. The requirements data from the candidates are supposed to be filled with extraordinary care as even a slightest of mistake or a minor jumbling of words can lead to rejections.

Every nation has one of a kind principle about people applying for the dependent visa and these are frequently subject to change. So, having an expert consultant by your side can lead you to proper directions and guide you, for these are vital to effectively apply for a dependent visa. A few nations permit your accomplice/partner to get a dependent visa only if you are married. So, for all those who are married, they need to come up with their marriage certificate along with other documents for authentication. All you need to provide is proper documents that proves that you have lived together for over a year. And for all those who are married, they need to come up with their marriage certificate for authentication.

A few nations additionally permit dependent visa holders the authorization to work a specific number of hours on a consistent basis. Talking about the student visa, the visa holder can likewise select their life partner or kid for a dependent visa and ask them to come to the country where he/she is already studying. Be that as it may, a dependent visa requires the sponsoring person to sign on an undertaking form which states that the individual being issued the visa will return back to the nation of their cause. Again, there are multitudinous documents that should be appended alongside different forms that need filling and it is vital to have a specialist manage you through this procedure.

Investor or Entrepreneur Visa

A business visa (also known as Entrepreneur visa) is a passage for all those financial specialists and business geeks out there to take their business abroad and spread their degree over another country. On the off chance that you need to set up a business abroad or are hoping to put resources into one then an Investor/Entrepreneur visa is the thing that you require. Every nation has distinctive standards for giving these visas. The measure of time that should be spent in the nation must be pronounced and clung to entirely. In any case, utilization of extending these visas are possible due to certain provisions made but even those are under strict guidelines under reasonable conditions only.

Having the thought for a splendid new pursuit frequently expects you to sow your seeds far and wide; this is precisely why business genius and financial specialists require a visa particular to their necessities. It needs an exceptionally specific arrangement of documents and authorizations and in addition to it, some meetings before such a visa are conceded. Diverse nations offer distinctive terms of remain under this visa. New Zealand, for instance, offers the Entrepreneur visa from a half year to two years, and the holder can later apply for a residency under business visionary entrepreneur residence class.

Investor visas are specially equipped towards pulling in talented immigrants from those nations who host them. This visa is profoundly upheld by countries around the globe in light of the fact that these people are viewed as individuals who will put resources into the communities of the nation they are beginning their business in. The possibility of having more fruitful organizations that are beneficial as well as giving work to different others is something each nation needs to exploit. A few nations require evidence that you approach around few lakh pounds, or essentially the venture capital required to begin the business. Basically, with each different country, the rules and laws under which the Entrepreneur/Investor Visa is granted differ.

Work Permit Visa

A work permit visa gives an individual the consent to remain in a nation and work for a business there. A work permit visa likewise expects you to have a record welcoming you to work for the organization you have announced to work for, for the predetermined country of your choice. This visa requires the company to verify that particular individual whom they hire. There is a number of methods that should be satisfied for acquiring this visa and even it has a due date joined to it.

Each nation anticipates drawing in a talented workforce in their nation. Many foreign countries including Australia, US, Canada and the UK have particular provisions and laws that enables them to energize different ventures like IT, engineering, finance, human resource services, science and so on. These visas are typically for a particular period of time and require consistent renewal or last until the point when your agreement with the organization terminates. It is basic to have the reapplication procedure of these visas dealt with by specialists to maintain the visa procedures for last-minute entries/applications for the visa, visas that are rejected before and other visa related problems.

Make sure that every one of your documents is sorted out legitimately and that you are set up for the meeting and other application forms. Accept the guidance of specialists who have done this before in order to comprehend where you can commit errors when filling the different forms and applications and to track your application. Landing position in a great company which is offshore means you have won just half of the battle, the other half is when you secure your work permit visa by the officials.

Applicable for :

COUNTRIES WE WORK

Every nation takes after an alternate arrangement of standards with regards to giving Permanent residency to thair country.


USA
Australia
Canada
Europe